Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

This Privacy Policy describes how orthoandspinejobs.com collects, uses, and discloses your personal information. By using the Website, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

2. Information Collection

a. Personal Information: We collect personal information that you provide to us when you register on the Website, post job listings, submit resumes, or otherwise interact with the Website. This may include your name, email address, phone number, resume details, and other information.

b. Usage Data: We collect information about how you access and use the Website, including your IP address, browser type, operating system, and pages viewed.

3. Use of Information

a. To Provide Services: We use your personal information to provide, maintain, and improve our services, including facilitating job applications and communication between Users and Employers.

b. To Communicate: We may use your information to send you updates, notifications, and other communications related to the Website.

c. To Comply with Legal Obligations: We may use your information to comply with applicable laws, regulations, and legal processes.

4. Data Privacy and Security

We are committed to protecting your personal information and complying with applicable data privacy and security laws, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

a. Data Security: We implement reasonable security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.

b. Data Retention: We retain your personal information for as long as necessary to provide our services and as required by applicable laws.

c. Data Subject Rights: If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA) or California, you have certain rights regarding your personal information, including the right to access, correct, or delete your data, and the right to restrict or object to certain processing activities. To exercise these rights, please contact us at [contact information].

5. Sharing of Information

We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties. We may share your information with third parties only in the following circumstances:

 

  • With your consent.

 

  • To service providers who perform services on our behalf.

 

  • To comply with legal obligations and protect our rights and property.

 

6. Third-Party Links

The Website may contain links to third-party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these websites. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any third-party websites you visit.

7. Changes to Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted on the Website, and your continued use of the Website constitutes acceptance of the updated policy.

8. Contact Us

If you have any questions about these Terms or the Privacy Policy, please contact us at [contact information].

 


 

By using orthoandspinejobs.com, you acknowledge that you have read and understand these Terms of Service and Privacy Policy and agree to be bound by them.